July's Monthly Vintage Top 4 Decklists!
Írta: Tech - Wednesday 06 August 2014 - 18:51:25 printer friendly

Untitled 1

First Place - Brian Kelly with " 5-Creature Oath of Druids "

Main Deck
-
1 Black Lotus
5 Mox ( E, P, J, S & R )
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Sol Ring
1 Lions Eye Diamond
1 Aether Spellbomb
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Pyrite Spellbomb
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Expedition Map
1 Griselbrand
2 Auriok Salvagers
1 Trinket Mage
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Force of Will
2 Mental Misstep
1 Flusterstorm
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
1 Intuition
1 Hurkly's Recall
1 Ancient Grudge
2 Gitaxian Probe
1 Ponder
1 Preordain
1 Time Walk
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
4 Oath of Druids
4 Forbidden Orchard
2 Mana Confluence
2 Cavern of Souls
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Flooded Strand
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Tundra
1 Tropical Island
1 Underground Sea
1 Island
1 Tolarian Academy
1 Library of Alexandria

Sideboard -
2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Pithing Needle
1 Notion Thief
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Flusterstorm
1 Ethersword Cannonist
1 Magus of the Moat
1 Stell Sabotage
2 Nature's Claim
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Rebuild
1 Grand Abolisher
Second Place - Justin Kohler with " Red Deck Wins "

Main Deck -
1 Aven Mindcensor
2 Magus of the Future
2 Vendilion Clique
4 Trinket Mage
1 Ancestral REcall
1 Flusterstorm
1 Thirst for Knowledge
3 Mental Misstep
1 Spell Snare
4 Force of Will
4 Mana Drain
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
2Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Black Lotus
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mana Crypt
5 Mox ( J, P, E, R & S )
1 Sol Ring
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Plains
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Cavern of Souls
2 Polluted Delta
3 Island
3 Tundra
4 Flooded Strand

Sideboard -
3 Rest in Peace
2 Disenchant
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Pithing Needle
1 Flusterstorm
4 Stoneforge Mystic
2 Batterskull





















   
Third Place - Jacomb Pettie with " Forgot About Dre- - - "

Main Deck
-
4 Ichorid
4 Bloodghast
3 Ingot Chewer
1 Chain of Vapor
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Fatestitcher
1 Griselbrand
1 Ashen Rider
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
3 Dread Return
4 Cabal Therapy
4 Bridge From Below
4 Golgari Thug
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
4 Mana Confluence
4 City of Brass
2 Petrified Field
4 Serum Powder
2 Dakmor Salvage

Sideboard -
1 Serenity
1 Wispmare
2 Chain of Vapor
1 Darkblast
1 Firestorm
1 Ingot Chewer
4 Leyline of the Void
4 Nature's Claim
Fourth Place - Phillip Cassidy with " Untitled "

Main Deck
-
4 Narcomeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
3 Golgari Thud
3 Ichorid
2 Ingot Chewer
4 Bloodghast
1 Fatestitcher
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Flame-kin Zealot
1 Ashen Rider
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Darkblast
4 Cabal Therapy
3 Dred Return
4 Serum Powder
4 Bridge from Below
4 Mana Confluence
4 City of Brass
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
2 Dakmor Salvage
1 Petridifed Field
4 Golgari Grave-Troll

Sideboard -
3 Nature's Claim
1 Mental Misstep
4 Leyline of the Void
1 Darkblast
2 Ingot Chewer
2 Gemstone Mine
1 Laboratory Maniac
1 Griselbrand

 

June's Monthly Standard Top 4 Decklists
Írta: Tech - Wednesday 25 June 2014 - 16:01:02 printer friendly

Untitled 1

First Place is Carlos Rodas with " Boss Sligh "
Main Deck
-
4 Akroam Crusader
4 Firedrinker Satyr
4 Rakdos Cackler
4 Legion Loyalist
4 Foundry Street Denizen
4 Ash Zealot
2 Rubblebelt Maaka
4 Dragon Mantle
4 Titan Strength
2 Lightning Strike
2 Shock
4 Madcap Skills
1 Blinding Flare
17 Mountains

Sideboard -
1 Mizzium Mortars
2 Eidolon of the Great Revel
4 Skullcrack
1 Firefist Striker
1 Lightning Strike
1 Mutavault
1 Harness by Force
2 Magma Spray
1 Seismic Stomp
1 Searing Blood






Second Place Jeremy Olson with " Orzhov "
Main Deck
-
4 Pack Rat
2 Lifebane Zombie
2 Nightveil Specter
4 Desecration Demon
3 Blood Baron
1 Obzedat, Ghost Council
4 Thoughtsieze
2 Bile Blight
3 Ultimate Price
3 Hero's Downfall
2 Underworld Connections
1 Merciless Eviction
1 Whip of Erebos
2 Elspeth, Sun's Champion
9 Swamps
1 Plains
2 Temple of Enlightenment
1 Temple of Deciet
4 Temple of Silence
4 Godless Shrine
4 Mutavault

Sideboard -
2 Doom Blade
2 Devour Flesh
2 Drown in Sorrow
1 Lifebane Zombie
1 Liliana of the Dark Realms
1 Merciless Eviction
1 Deicide
3 Sin Collector
1 Erebos, God of the Dead
1 Underworld Connections
   
Third Place Dustin Mitchell with "Merica Control"
Main Deck
-
4 Sphinx's Revolation
4 Supreme Verdict
4 Disolve
4 Jace, Architect of Thought
3 Elspeth, Sun's Champion
2 Syncopate
2 Izzet Charm
2 Banishing Light
2 Detention Sphere
1 Quicken
1 Deicide
1 Last Breath
1 Turn//Burn
1 Keranos, God of Storms
1 Fire Minds Foresight
4 Hallowed Fountain
4 Temple of Enlightenment
4 Temple of Epiphany
4 Temple of Triumph
3 Mutavault
4 Island
2 Plains
1 Steam Vents
1 Sacred Foundery

Sideboard -
2 Nyx-Fleece Ram
2 Celestial Flare
1 Aetherling
1 Assemble the Legion
2 Counterflux
1 Wear//Tear
1 Blind Obediance
1 Magma Spray
3 Anger of the Gods
1 Dispel
Fourth Place Eric Weigand with " Against Odds "
Main Deck
-
1 Elixir of Immortality
2 Syncopate
1 Aetherling
3 Azorius Charm
3 Elspeth, Sun's Champion
4 Detention Sphere
4 Jace, Architect of Thought
4 Nyx-Fleece Ram
4 Sphinx's Revelation
2 Banishing Light
4 Supream Verdict
4 Disolve
7 Island
7 Plains
2 Mutavault
4 Temple of Enlightenment
4 Hallowed Fountain

Sideboard -
4 Last Break
2 Negate
2 Glare of Heresy
2 Deicide
2 Celestial Flare
1 Azorius Charm
2 Reprisal









 

June Monthly Vintage Top 8 Deck Lists!
Írta: Tech - Wednesday 18 June 2014 - 16:53:40 printer friendly

Untitled 1

First Place - Jonathan Geras with " Ramrod : Gottshall's
Baby "
Main Deck
-
4 Cursecatcher
4 Silvergill Adapt
4 Master of the Pearl Tridant
4 Lord of Atlantis
2 Merrow Rejeerey
2 Phantasmal Image
3 True-Name Nemesis
1 Waterfront Bouncer
1 Echoing Truth
2 Mental Misstep
2 Daze
4 Force of Will
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Saphire
3 Null Rod
1 Strip Mine
4 Wasteland
4 Cavern of Souls
10 Island
1 Steel Sabotage

Sideboard -
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Pithing Needle
2 Flusterstorm
2 Hurkyl's Recall
4 Dismember
1 Mental Misstep






Second Place - Matthew Murray with " Thassa Control "
Main Deck -
3 Sensei's Diving Top
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
1 Mana Crypt
5 Mox ( S, R, J, P, & E )
3 Vendilion Cliques
2 Magus of the Future
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Sower of Temptation
1 Thassa, God of the Sea
2 Jace, The Mind Sculptor
4 Force of Will
4 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
2 Flusterstorm
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Brainstorm
2 Repeal
4 Flooded Strand
2 Scalding Tarn
3 Island
1 Plains
3 Tundra
2 Cavern of Souls
1 Tolarian Academy
1 Time Walk

Sideboard -
4 Rest in Peace
3 Disenchant
2 Steel Sabotage
1 Hurkly's Recall
1 Magus of the Unseen
1 Sword to Plowshares
1 Relic of Progenitus
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Glen Elendra Archmage
   
Third Place - Doug McKay with " Storm "
Main Deck
-
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Timetwister
1 Black Lotus
5 Mox ( S, R, E, P & J )
1 Mana Crypt
1 Imperial Seal
1 Lion's Eye Diamond
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Brainstorm
1 Chain of Vapor
4 Dark Ritual
4 Duress
4 Gitaxian Probe
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
1 Vampiric Tutor
3 Cabal Ritual
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Tinker
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Necropotence
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Mind's Desire
1 Yawgmoth's Bargain
1 Chrome Mox
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Vault
1 Sol Ring
1 Memory Jar
2 Island
2 Swamp
4 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
2 Underground Sea
1 Tolarian Academy

Sideboard -
3 Slaughter Pact
3 Tormod's Crypt
2 Mental Misstep
2 Thoughtsieze
2 Rebuild
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Island
1 Swamp
Fourth Place - Dan Bergquist with " MUDD "
Main Deck
-
1 Buried Ruin
1 Tolarian Academy
1 Strip Mine
1 City of Traitors
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Workshop
4 Wasteland
4 Mishra's Factory
2 Triskelion
3 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Lodestone Golem
1 Trinisphere
3 Cricible of Worlds
4 Tangle Wire
3 Thorn of Amethyst
4 Chalice of the Void
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Staff of Nin
1 Sol Ring
1 Black Lotus
5 Mox ( R, J, S, E & P )

Sideboard -
2 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Leyline of the Void
2 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
2 Ensnaring Bridge
1 Duplicant
2 Pithing Needle
2 Ratchet Bomb















   
Fifth Place -Vito Picozzo with " Power G "
Main Deck
-
4 Force of Will
2 Mental Misstep
2 Flusterstorm
1 Magus of the Future
1 Talrand, Sky Summoner
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Brainstorm
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Yawmoth's Will
1 Timetwister
1 Time Walk
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Regrowth
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Gush
4 Preordain
3 Deathrite Shaman
1 Fastbond
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
5 Mox ( P, E, R, S & J )
2 Scalding Tarn
4 Misty Rainforest
3 Underground Sea
2 Tropical Island
1 Library of Alexandra
1 Island
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Merchant Scroll

Sideboard -
2 Trygon Predator
2 Nature's Claim
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Forest
1 Praetor's Grasp
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Yixlid Jailer
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Ravenous Trap
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Brain Freeze
Sixth Place - Adam Phillips with " Untitled "
Main Deck
-
4 Lobestone Golem
3 Phyrexian Metamorph
3 Phyrexian Revoker
1 Karn, Silver Golem
1 Platinum Angel
2 Steel Hellkite
4 Tangle Wire
4 Chalice of the Void
2 Crucible of Worlds
2 Winter Orb
1 Smokestack
3 Sphere of Resistance
3 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
1 Sol Ring
1 Mana Crypt
5 Mox ( R, E, P, J & S )
1 Black Lotus
4 Wasteland
3 Mishra's Factory
1 Strip Mine
1 City of Traitors
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Ancient Tombs
4 Mishra's Worshop

Sideboard -
2 Ratchet Bomb
2 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Pithing Needle
1 Crucible of Worlds
2 Tormod's Crypt
2 Triskelion
1 Sphere of Resistance
2 Ensnasring Bridge











   
Seventh Place - Brian Thomas with " Stuff "
Main Deck
-
4 Tangle Wire
4 Lodestone Golem
4 Slash Panther
4 Chalice of the Void
4 Thorn of Amethyst
3 Sphere of Resistance
2 Phyrexian Revoker
2 Crucible of Worlds
2 Grafted Skull
1 Black Lotus
1 Tinker
1 Steel Hellkite
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Kern, Silver Golem
4 Mox ( S, O, J & R )
1 Sol Ring
1 Trimisphere
1 Mana Crypt
1 Tolarian Academy
1 Academy Ruins
1 Strip Mine
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Wasteland
3 Mishra's Workshop
3 Seat of the Synod
2 Mishra's Factory

Sideboard -
1 Steel Hellkite
2 Hurkyl's Recall
3 Ensnaring Bridge
3 Ratchet Bomb
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Surgical Extraction


Eighth Place - Justin Kohler with " Red Deck Wins "
Maun Deck
-
1 Aven Mindcensor
2 Vendilion Clique
4 Triket Mage
1 Magus of the Future
1 Ancestral Recall
2 Flusterstorm
1 Thirst for Knowledge
3 Mental Misstep
1 Spell Snare
4 Force of Will
4 Mana Drain
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Black Lotus
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mana Crypt
5 Mox ( E, J, P, R, & S )
1 Sol Ring
2 Sensei's Diving Top
1 Plain
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Cavern of Souls
2 Polluted Delta
3 Island
3 Tundra
4 Flooded Strand

Sideboard -
3 Rest in Peace
2 Disenchant
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Pithing Needle
1 Flusterstorm
4 Stoneforge Mystic
2 Batterskull

 

Go to page  [1] 2 3 ... 20 21 22
News Categories
 

Valid XHTML & CSS | Design by: Wicked Ink | sponsored by Mythic Games Elmira, NY | e107 format